Email
Password
Learn more!

jesse benavidez

Bio
Jesse Benavidez Age 25 Born & Raised In Sunny Southern California.

ALIAS:

DJ XLR8
CHUY
LIL JESSE
DEZ
WALLARUS 1
WILLAM WALLASS
IMON'S
Ray Ray

NATIONALITY:

MEXICAN AMERICAN / FILIPINO AMERICAN / NATIVE AMERICAN = A Mut ;p

BIRTH DATE:

AUGUST / 26 / 1983

BORN:

GRANADA HILLS,CA

RESIDENCE:

LOS ANGELES
GRANADA HILLS
LANCASTER


LINKS & CONTACTS:

EMAIL: DJXLR8SAYS@GMAIL.COM

MYSPACE: MYSPACE.COM/DJXLR8MUSIC

YOUTUBE: COMEXASXYOUXARE

IMEEM: DJ XLR8

AIM SCREEN NAME: DJXLR8SAID

Profile Summary:
BreakDancer ( B-boy ) Granada Hills, CA
Professional Dj Granada Hills, CA
More About Me
Family, Friends, Music, Djing, B-boyin, Beer, The "81805", Snowboarding, Life, Success, Struggle, Pain, Art, Passion, Inspirations Turned in 2 Expressions, Health, Fitness, Taking Pic's, Just Staying Home, Drawing, ,Cooking, Watching A Movie With Friends, Group Vegas Trips, Clubbing,
djs
dancers
remix artist
producers
bboys aka break dancers
promotions
video editers...ect..
Work Experience:
Professional DJ 11 Years Strong.
Education:
Organizations / Affilations:
TURNTABLE ALLIANCE CREW
LOST TRIBE BBOYS
D.T.F. FAM
CONCRETE JUNGLE DJ'S
A.U. RECORDINGS
jesse benavidez is located in Granada Hills, CA and has the following skills: BreakDancer ( B-boy ), Professional Dj
Music, Dance
Similar Skillwho Members
My Skills

BreakDancer ( B-boy )

Category: Dance
Description
The acrobatic body language of dance & competition. "break boy" aka the b boy.
Relevant Education / Credentials
Years Experience: 11

Professional Dj

Category: Music
Description
Professional DJ, Mix show Artist, Re-mixer, Producer, Mobile Audio Specialist, Promotions
Relevant Education / Credentials
Venues I Have Played For:<br> <br> Alexandria Hotel: Downtown L.A.<br> Club Blue: Agoura Hills Tokio Lounge: Hollywood Grand Vista Hotel: Simi Valley "Flow" Pig N Whistle: Hollywood Red Buddha Lounge: Hollywood Air Conditioned Lounge: Santa Monica Harbor Drive: Redondo Beach BorderLine: Thousand Oaks Bombays Bar: Ventura Casey's Irish Bar & Grille: DownTown L.A. Air Conditioned Super Club: Venice The Terrace: Pasadena With Hundreds Of Private Parties, Clubs, Corporate Events, School Events, Fashion Shows, Holiday Parties Over 10 Weddings, & Quinceneras :Equipment Used: Technics 1200 Turntables. Shure M44-7 Needles Pioneer Djm 909. Rane Serato Scratch Live. Boss Sp 303 Sampler. Cool Edit Pro. B-52 Matrix 1000 Watt Sound System Music Style: Club, R&B, Mash-Ups, Hip Hop, Top 40’s, Pop, Electro House, Soul, Funk, Jazz, Reggae, Breaks, Electronica, Drum n Bass, Rock, Indie, 80s, Freestyle, Rare Grooves, Latin Music, World Music With a Music Library of over 50,000 Songs & Growing
Years Experience: 11